MineSpecsLoading world…
All shaders
LiteFrames Shaders in-game preview

LiteFrames Shaders

by eptune

165 1.20 – 26.1.2
FantasyVanilla LikePotato impact

A shader that tries to recreate childhood nostalgia. eptune built it as a fantasy and vanilla like pack. It asks for potato-tier hardware at minimum and works with Iris or OptiFine on Minecraft 1.20 – 26.1.2. Licensed MIT, so the download is mirrored right here on MineSpecs — no ads, no redirects.

Download LiteFrames ShadersLiteFrames.zip · 0.1 MB · Hosted on MineSpecs · no redirects, no ads

How to install LiteFrames Shaders

  1. 1Install a shader loader for Minecraft 1.20 – 26.1.2 Iris (pairs with Sodium) or OptiFine.LiteFrames Shaders is a shaderpack, so it needs a loader to run.
  2. 2Download the LiteFrames Shaders .zip from the button above — keep it zipped. It is mirrored on MineSpecs, so there is no ad-gate or redirect.
  3. 3Drop the .zip into your .minecraft/shaderpacks folder (%appdata%\.minecraft\shaderpacks on Windows, ~/Library/Application Support/minecraft/shaderpacks on macOS).
  4. 4Launch the game, open Options → Video Settings → Shaders, and select LiteFrames Shaders.

Performance & what to expect

LiteFrames Shaders is rated potato performance impact. It is the lightest tier we host — it runs on integrated graphics and older laptops. The look is fantasy and vanilla like.

Performance
Potato impact
Version
v1
Minecraft
1.20 – 26.1.2
License
MIT
View LiteFrames Shaders & credit the author on modrinth.com

More fantasy shaders

LiteFrames Shaders is created by eptune and mirrored here under its MIT licence. MineSpecs is an unofficial fan project and is not affiliated with eptune, Mojang Studios or Microsoft.